Word:

white maire

Noun1.white maire - small New Zealand tree having red pulpy one-seeded fruit
Synonyms: Olea lanceolata
genus Olea, Olea, Olea lanceolata, olive tree
Browse
white lead
white lead ore
white leather
white leg
white lettuce
white lie
White light
white lily
White lime
white line
White list
white lotus
white lung
white lupine
white madder
white magic
-- white maire --
white mallee
white mallow
white man
white man's burden
white mangrove
white marlin
white matsutake
white matter
white meat
white melilot
white metal
white milkweed
White Moth
white mountain ash
white mulberry
white mullein
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy