Word:

whidah

Noun1.whidah - mostly black African weaverbird
Synonyms: whydah, widow bird
genus Vidua, Vidua, weaver, weaver finch, weaverbird, whydah, widow bird
Browse
Whetter
Whettlebones
Whew
Whew duck
Whewellite
Whewer
Whey
Whey cure
Whey-faced
Wheyey
Wheyface
Wheyish
Which
Which Stands For Nothing
Whichever
whicker
-- whidah --
Whidah bird
Whider
Whiff
whiffer
Whiffet
Whiffing
Whiffle
Whiffler
Whiffletree
Whig
Whig Party
Whiggamore
Whiggarchy
Whiggery
Whiggish
Whiggishly
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy