Word:

whale shark

Noun1.whale shark - large spotted shark of warm surface waters worldwide; resembles a whale and feeds chiefly on plankton
Synonyms: Rhincodon typus
genus Rhincodon, Rhincodon, Rhincodon typus, shark
Translate whale shark to German
Browse
whachamacallit
Whack
Whack off
whacked
Whacker
Whacking
whacko
whacky
Whahoo
Whala
Whale
Whale bird
Whale fin
Whale fishery
whale louse
whale oil
-- whale shark --
Whale shot
whale sucker
Whale's bone
Whale's tongue
Whaleback
Whaleboat
Whalebone
whalebone whale
Whaleman
Whaler
whales
whalesong
whalesucker
Whaling
whaling gun
whaling ship
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy