Word:

waxflower

Noun1.waxflower - twining woody vine of Madagascar having thick dark waxy evergreen leaves and clusters of large fragrant waxy white flowers along the stems; widely cultivated in warm regions
2.waxflower - epiphytic clusia of British Guiana
Synonyms: Clusia insignis
3.waxflower - small waxy white or pinkish-white saprophytic woodland plant having scalelike leaves and a nodding flower; turns black with age
genus Stephanotis, Madagascar jasmine, stephanotis, Stephanotis floribunda
Browse
Wax painting
wax palm
wax paper
wax plant
Wax tree
Wax yellow
wax-chandler
wax-myrtle family
Waxberry
Waxbill
Waxbird
waxed
Waxed cloth
Waxed end
Waxen
Waxen chatterer
-- waxflower --
Waxiness
waxing
Waxing kernels
waxlike
waxmallow
Waxwing
Waxwork
Waxworker
Waxworks
Waxy
Waxy degeneration
Waxy kidney
waxycap
Way
Way bill
Way going crop
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy