Word:

wall pepper

Noun1.wall pepper - mossy European creeping sedum with yellow flowers; widely introduced as a ground cover
Synonyms: Sedum acre
genus Sedum, Sedum acre, stonecrop
Browse
Wall gecko
wall germander
Wall gillyflower
wall hanging
wall in
Wall knot
Wall lizard
Wall louse
Wall moss
Wall newt
wall of silence
wall painting
wall panel
Wall paper
wall pellitory
Wall pennywort
-- wall pepper --
Wall pie
Wall piece
wall plate
wall plug
wall rock
wall rocket
wall rue
wall rue spleenwort
wall socket
Wall spring
Wall St.
Wall Street
wall tent
wall time
wall unit
wall up
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy