Word:

utahraptor

Noun1.utahraptor - large (20-ft) and swift carnivorous dinosaur having an upright 15-in slashing claw on each hind foot; early Cretaceous
Synonyms: superslasher
genus Utahraptor, maniraptor, superslasher
Browse
usurped
Usurped power
Usurper
Usurpingly
Usury
Usury is odious in law
USV
USWC
Ut
Ut paena ad paucos
Ut res magis valeat quam pereat
UT1
Uta
Uta stansburiana
Utah
Utahan
-- utahraptor --
Utas
UTC
Ute
Utensil
Utensils
Uterine
uterine artery
Uterine brother
uterine cavity
uterine cervix
uterine contraction
uterine tube
uterine vein
Uterogestation
Uterovaginal
Uterus
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy