Word:

thripid

Noun1.thripid - any of various small to minute sucking insects with narrow feathery wings if any; they feed on plant sap and many are destructive
Synonyms: thrip, thrips
family Thripidae, Frankliniella fusca, onion louse, onion thrips, thrip, Thripidae, thrips, Thrips tobaci, thysanopter, thysanopteron, thysanopterous insect, tobacco thrips
Browse
thriftlessness
thriftshop
Thrifty
Thrill
Thrillant
thrilled
thriller
thrillful
Thrilling
Thrinax
Thrinax keyensis
Thrinax microcarpa
Thrinax morrisii
Thrinax parviflora
Thring
thrip
-- thripid --
Thripidae
Thrips
Thrips tobaci
Thrist
Thrittene
Thrive
Thriven
Thriver
thriving
Thrivingly
Thrivingness
Thro'
Throat
Throat brails
Throat halyards
throat infection
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy