Word:

stone parsley

Noun1.stone parsley - slender roadside herb of western Europe and Mediterranean having foliage like parsley and white flowers with aromatic seeds
Synonyms: Sison amomum
2.stone parsley - any plant of the genus Seseli having dense umbels of small white or pink flowers and finely divided foliage
Synonyms: moon carrot
genus Sison, herb, herbaceous plant, Sison, Sison amomum
Browse
Stone falcon
Stone fern
stone fly
stone fruit
Stone grig
Stone hammer
Stone hawk
Stone jar
stone knives and bearskins
stone life face
Stone lily
Stone lugger
stone marten
Stone mason
stone mimicry plant
Stone oil
-- stone parsley --
Stone perch
stone pine
stone pit
Stone pitch
stone plant
Stone plover
Stone roller
stone root
Stone snipe
Stone thrush
Stone toter
stone wall
Stone's cast
stone's throw
Stone-blind
Stone-break
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy