Word:

stinging nettle

Noun1.stinging nettle - perennial Eurasian nettle established in North America having broad coarsely toothed leaves with copious stinging hairs
Synonyms: Urtica dioica
genus Urtica, nettle, Urtica, Urtica dioica
Translate stinging nettle to German
Browse
stimulus generalization
Sting
Sting moth
sting operation
Sting ray
Sting winkle
Stingaree
stingaree-bush
Stingbull
Stinger
Stingfish
Stingily
Stinginess
Stinging
Stinging cell
stinging hair
-- stinging nettle --
Stingless
Stingo
stingray
Stingtail
Stingy
Stink
stink bell
stink bomb
stink fly
stink out
Stink rat
Stink shad
Stink trap
stink up
Stink-fire lance
Stinkard
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy