Word:

sistership

Noun1.sistership - the kinship relation between a female offspring and the siblings
Synonyms: sisterhood
family relationship, kinship, relationship, sisterhood
Browse
sissy
sissyish
Sist
Sister
Sister Block
Sister hooks
Sister of charity
sister ship
Sister-in-law
Sisterhood
Sistering
sisterlike
Sisterly
Sisters of Charity
Sisters of Charity of Montreal
Sisters of Mercy
-- sistership --
Sistine
Sistine chapel
Sistren
Sistrum
Sistrurus
Sistrurus catenatus
Sistrurus miliaris
Sisymbrium barbarea
Sisymbrium officinale
Sisymbrium tanacetifolia
Sisyphean
Sisyphus
Sisyridae
Sisyrinchium
Sit
sit back
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy