Word:

serranid

Noun1.serranid - marine food sport fishes mainly of warm coastal waters
Synonyms: serranid fish
family Serranidae, Morone americana, Morone interrupta, percoid, percoid fish, percoidean, sea bass, serranid fish, Serranidae, silver perch, soapfish, white perch, yellow bass
Browse
Serpentinely
Serpentinian
Serpentinize
Serpentinous
Serpentize
Serpentry
Serpet
Serpette
Serpiginous
Serpigo
Serpolet
Serpula
Serpulian
Serpulite
Serr
Serra
-- serranid --
serranid fish
Serranidae
Serranoid
Serranus
Serranus subligarius
Serrasalmus
Serrate
serrate leaf
Serrate-ciliate
Serrate-dentate
serrated
serrated wrack
Serratia
Serratia marcescens
Serration
Serratirostral
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy