Word:

screw pine

Noun1.screw pine - any of various Old World tropical palmlike trees having huge prop roots and edible conelike fruits and leaves like pineapple leaves
Synonyms: pandanus
genus Pandanus, lauhala, pandanus, Pandanus tectorius, textile screw pine, tree
Browse
Screw alley
screw auger
screw augur
screw bean
Screw bolt
Screw box
Screw dock
Screw engine
screw eye
Screw gear
screw jack
screw key
screw log
Screw machine
Screw peg
Screw pile
-- screw pine --
Screw plate
Screw press
screw propeller
Screw shell
Screw steamer
Screw stone
screw thread
screw tree
screw up
Screw valve
Screw worm
screw wrench
Screw-cutting
Screw-driver
screw-loose
screw-pine family
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy