Word:

piglet

Noun1.pigletpiglet - a young pig
Synonyms: piggy, shoat
genus Sus, piggy, shoat, sucking pig, Sus, young mammal
Translate piglet to Spanish, Translate piglet to German, Translate piglet to French
Browse
Pigfoot
Pigg
Piggery
Piggin
Piggish
piggishly
piggishness
piggy
piggy bank
piggyback
piggyback plant
piggybacking
pigheaded
pigheadedness
Pight
Pightel
-- piglet --
pigman
Pigmean
Pigment
Pigment cell
Pigmental
Pigmentary degeneration
Pigmentation
Pigmented
Pigmentous
Pigmy
Pigmy falcon
pigmy talinum
Pignerate
pignolia
Pignoration
Pignorative
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy