Word:

pearl-weed

Noun1.pearl-weed - any of various low-growing plants of the genus Sagina having small spherical flowers resembling pearls
Synonyms: pearlweed, pearlwort
genus Sagina, ground cover, groundcover, pearlweed, pearlwort, Sagina
Browse
pearl hominy
Pearl Mae Bailey
pearl millet
Pearl moss
Pearl moth
pearl oyster
Pearl powder
pearl sago
pearl shell
Pearl sinter
Pearl spar
Pearl stitch
Pearl Sydenstricker Buck
Pearl white
Pearl-eyed
pearl-fish
-- pearl-weed --
Pearlaceous
Pearlash
pearler
pearlescent
Pearlfish
Pearlins
Pearlite
pearlweed
Pearlwort
Pearly
pearly everlasting
pearly nautilus
pearly razorfish
pearly-shelled mussel
pearly-white
Pearmain
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy