Word:

oregano

Noun1.oreganooregano - aromatic Eurasian perennial
2.oregano - pungent leaves used as seasoning with meats and fowl and in stews and soups and omelets
Synonyms: marjoram
OREGANO - ["On the Design and Specification of the Programming Language OREGANO", D.M. Berry. UCLA-ENG-7388, 1973].
genus Origanum, marjoram, origanum, Origanum vulgare, pot marjoram, wild marjoram, winter sweet
Translate oregano to Spanish, Translate oregano to German, Translate oregano to French
Browse
Ordure
Ordurous
Ore
ore bed
ore dressing
Ore hearth
ore processing
Ore tenus
Oread
Oreades
Oreamnos
Oreamnos americanus
Orectic
Orectolobidae
Orectolobus
Orectolobus barbatus
-- oregano --
Oregon
Oregon alder
Oregon ash
Oregon cedar
Oregon crab apple
Oregon fir
Oregon grape
Oregon holly grape
Oregon Jargon
Oregon larch
Oregon lily
Oregon maple
Oregon myrtle
Oregon oak
Oregon pine
Oregon white oak
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy