Word:

mudskipper

Noun1.mudskippermudskipper - found in tropical coastal regions of Africa and Asia; able to move on land on strong pectoral fins
Synonyms: mudspringer
genus Periophthalmus, goby, gudgeon, mudspringer, Periophthalmus
Translate mudskipper to Spanish, Translate mudskipper to German
Browse
muddled
Muddlehead
muddleheaded
Muddler
Muddy
muddy up
Muddy-headed
Muddy-mettled
Mudfish
mudguard
mudhead
mudhif
Mudhole
Mudir
mudra
Mudsill
-- mudskipper --
mudslide
mudslinger
mudspringer
Mudsucker
Mudwall
Mudwort
mudwrestle
Mue
Muenchen
Muenster
muesli
MueW
muezzin
Muff
Muffetee
Muffin
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy