Word:

macadamia

n.1.any tree of the genus Macadamia, especially Macadamia ternifolia.
2.A macadamia nut.
Noun1.macadamia - any tree of the genus Macadamia
Synonyms: macadamia tree
genus Macadamia, Macadamia integrifolia, macadamia nut, macadamia nut tree, Macadamia ternifolia, Macadamia tetraphylla, macadamia tree, nut tree, Queensland nut
Browse
Mac IIcx
Mac OS
Mac Playmate
Mac-1
MAC-360
MAC-ID
macabre
Macaca
Macaca irus
Macaca mulatta
Macaca radiata
Macaca sylvana
Macaco
Macacus
macadam
Macadam road
-- macadamia --
Macadamia integrifolia
macadamia nut
macadamia nut tree
Macadamia ternifolia
Macadamia tetraphylla
macadamia tree
macadamise
Macadamization
Macadamize
macamba
MACAnalyst
Macao
Macao monetary unit
Macaque
Macaranga gum
macarena
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy