Word:

lesser twayblade

Noun1.lesser twayblade - orchid having two triangular leaves and a short lax raceme of green to rust-colored flowers with the lip flushed mauve; Europe and Asia and North America and Greenland
Synonyms: Listera cordata
genus Listera, Listera, Listera cordata, orchid, orchidaceous plant
Browse
lesser centaury
lesser duckweed
lesser galangal
lesser hemlock
lesser knapweed
lesser kudu
lesser omentum
lesser panda
lesser peritoneal cavity
lesser prairie chicken
lesser rhomboid muscle
lesser rorqual
lesser scaup
lesser scaup duck
lesser spearwort
Lesser Sunda Islands
-- lesser twayblade --
lesser whitethroat
lesser wintergreen
lesser yellow trefoil
lesser yellowlegs
Lesses
Lessing
Lesson
Lessor
LessTif
Lest
Lestage
Lester
Lester Willis Young
Lesvos
Let
let alone
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy