Word:

herb of grace

Noun1.herb of graceherb of grace - European strong-scented perennial herb with gray-green bitter-tasting leaves; an irritant similar to poison ivy
Synonyms: rue, Ruta graveolens
genus Ruta, herb, herbaceous plant, rue, Ruta, Ruta graveolens
Browse
heraldist
Heraldry
Heralds' College
Heraldship
Herapathite
Herat
Heraud
Herb
herb bennet
herb Christopher
herb doctor
herb garden
Herb Gerard
Herb grace
Herb Margaret
herb mercury
-- herb of grace --
herb Paris
herb robert
herb roberts
Herb Simon
herb tea
Herb-woman
herba impia
Herbaceous
herbaceous plant
Herbage
Herbaged
Herbal
herbal medicine
herbal tea
herbal therapy
Herbalism
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy