Word:

gutta-percha tree

Noun1.gutta-percha tree - East Indian tree yielding gutta-percha
2.gutta-percha treegutta-percha tree - East Indian tree yielding gutta-percha
Synonyms: Palaquium gutta
genus Payena, Payena, tree
Browse
Gut
Gutenberg
Guthrie
Gutierrezia
Gutierrezia microcephala
Gutierrezia sarothrae
Gutierrezia texana
gutless
gutlessness
guts
gutsiness
gutsy
Gutta
gutta balata
Gutta serena
Gutta-percha
-- gutta-percha tree --
Guttae band
Guttate
Guttated
Guttatrap
Gutter
gutter ball
Gutter member
Gutter plane
gutter press
Gutter snipe
Gutter stick
Guttersnipe
Guttifer
Guttiferae
Guttiferales
Guttiferous
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy