Word:

globe flower

Noun1.globe flower - any of several plants of the genus Trollius having globose yellow flowers
Synonyms: globeflower
genus Trollius, globeflower, herb, herbaceous plant, Trollius
Browse
global organization
Global Positioning System
Global System for Mobile Communications
global warming
globalisation
globalise
globalization
globalize
globally
Globard
Globate
Globe
globe amaranth
Globe animalcule
globe artichoke
Globe daisy
-- globe flower --
globe lily
globe mallow
Globe of compression
globe pepper
Globe sight
Globe slater
globe thistle
Globe valve
Globe-shaped
globe-trot
Globefish
Globeflower
globetrotter
Globicephala
Globicephala melaena
Globiferous
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy