Word:

glareole

Noun1.glareoleglareole - Old World shorebird with long pointed wings and short legs; closely related to the coursers
Synonyms: pratincole
genus Glareola, Glareola, limicoline bird, pratincole, shore bird, shorebird
Browse
glandular carcinoma
glandular disease
glandular disorder
glandular fever
glandular Labrador tea
Glandulation
Glandule
Glanduliferous
Glandulose
Glandulosity
Glandulous
Glans
glans clitoridis
glans penis
Glare
Glareola
-- glareole --
Glareolidae
Glareous
glargine insulin
Glariness
Glaring
glaringly
glark
Glary
Glaser
Glasgow
Glasgow Haskell Compiler
glasnost
Glass
glass box testing
glass ceiling
Glass cloth
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy