Word:

genuflection

gen`u`flec´tion
n.1.The act of bending the knee, particularly in worship or reverence.
Noun1.genuflection - the act of bending the knees in worship or reverence
Synonyms: genuflexion
bow, bowing, genuflect, genuflexion, kowtow, obeisance, scrape
Translate genuflection to German
Browse
Gentlemen's agreement
Gentlemen-at-arms
Gentleness
Gentleship
Gentlesse
Gentlewoman
Gently
Gentoo
gentrification
gentrify
Gentry
Genty
Genu
genu valgum
genu varum
Genuflect
-- genuflection --
genuflexion
genuine
genuinely
genuineness
Genus
genus Abelia
genus Abelmoschus
genus Abies
genus Abramis
genus Abrocoma
genus Abronia
genus Abudefduf
genus Abutilon
genus Acacia
genus Acalypha
genus Acanthisitta
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy