Word:

family Astacidae

Noun1.family Astacidaefamily Astacidae - crayfish
Synonyms: Astacidae, Astacura
arthropod family, Astacidae, Astacura, Astacus, Cambarus, crawdad, crawdaddy, crawfish, crayfish, Decapoda, genus Astacus, genus Cambarus, order Decapoda
Browse
family Argasidae
family Argentinidae
family Argiopidae
family Argonautidae
family Ariidae
family Aristolochiaceae
family Armadillidiidae
family Artamidae
family Ascaphidae
family Ascaridae
family Asclepiadaceae
family Asilidae
family Asparagaceae
family Aspergillaceae
family Asphodelaceae
family Aspleniaceae
-- family Astacidae --
family Asteraceae
family Atherinidae
family Athiorhodaceae
family Athyriaceae
family Atrichornithidae
family Atropidae
family Aulostomidae
family Auriculariaceae
family Avicenniaceae
family Azollaceae
family Babesiidae
family Bacillaceae
family Bacteroidaceae
family Balaenicipitidae
family Balaenidae
family Balaenopteridae
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy