Word:

Familiarization

Fa`mil`iar`i`za´tion
n.1.The act or process of making familiar; the result of becoming familiar; as, familiarization with scenes of blood.
Noun1.familiarization - the experience of becoming familiar with something
Synonyms: familiarisation
acquaint, experience, familiarisation, familiarise, familiarize
Translate Familiarization to German, Translate Familiarization to French
Browse
Falx
Famble
Fame
famed
Fameless
familial
familial hypercholesterolemia
Familial Polyposis
Familiar
familiar spirit
familiar with
familiarisation
familiarise
familiarised
familiarising
Familiarity
-- Familiarization --
Familiarize
familiarized
familiarizing
Familiarly
Familiarness
Familiary
Familism
Familist
Familistery
Familistic
Family
family Acanthaceae
family Acanthisittidae
family Acanthuridae
family Acaridae
family Accipitridae
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy