Word:

edible mussel

Noun1.edible mussel - dark-shelled edible mussel that lives attached to rocks
Synonyms: Mytilus edulis
genus Mytilus, marine mussel, mussel, mytilid, Mytilus, Mytilus edulis
Browse
Edgingly
Edgy
Edh
EDI
Edibility
Edible
edible asparagus
edible banana
edible bean
Edible bird's nest
edible cockle
edible corn
Edible crab
edible fat
Edible frog
edible fruit
-- edible mussel --
edible nut
edible sea urchin
edible seed
edible snail
edible-pod pea
edible-podded pea
Edibleness
Edict
Edict of Nantes
Edict perpetual
Edictal
Edicts of justinian
EDID
EDIF
EDIFACT
Edificant
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy