Word:

dwarf pocket rat

Noun1.dwarf pocket rat - small silky-haired pouched rodent; similar to but smaller than kangaroo rats
Synonyms: kangaroo mouse
genus Microdipodops, kangaroo mouse, Microdipodops, pocket rat
Browse
dwarf elder
dwarf elm
dwarf flowering almond
dwarf golden chinkapin
dwarf gray willow
dwarf hulsea
dwarf iris
dwarf juniper
dwarf lycopod
dwarf maple
dwarf mountain pine
dwarf mulberry
dwarf nipplewort
dwarf oak
dwarf phlox
dwarf pipefish
-- dwarf pocket rat --
dwarf Russian almond
dwarf sperm whale
dwarf spurge
Dwarf Storage Unit
dwarf sumac
dwarf tulip
Dwarf wall
dwarf willow
dwarf-white trillium
Dwarfish
dwarfishness
dwarfism
Dwarfling
Dwarfy
Dwaul
DWDM
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy