Word:

cutlassfish

Noun1.cutlassfish - long-bodied marine fishes having a long whiplike scaleless body and sharp teeth; closely related to snake mackerel
Synonyms: frost fish, hairtail
family Trichiuridae, frost fish, hairtail, percoid, percoid fish, percoidean, Trichiuridae
Browse
cute tubular necrosis (ATN)
cutely
Cuteness
Cuterebra
Cuterebridae
Cutgrass
Cuticle
cuticula
Cuticular
Cutin
Cutinization
Cutinize
Cutis
cutlas
Cutlass
cutlass fish
-- cutlassfish --
cutleaved coneflower
Cutler
Cutlery
Cutlet
Cutling
cutlips
cutoff
Cutose
cutout
cutover
Cutpurse
cuttable
Cutter
Cutter bar
Cutter head
Cutthroat
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy