Word:

comma bacillus

Noun1.comma bacillus - comma-shaped bacteria that cause Asiatic cholera
Synonyms: Vibrio comma
genus Vibrio, vibrio, Vibrio comma, vibrion
Browse
coming together
coming upon
COMINT
COMIS
COMIT
COMIT II
Comitatus
Comite Europeen des Postes et Telecommunications
Comites
Comitia
Comitial
Comitiva
Comity
comity of nations
comm mode
Comma
-- comma bacillus --
comma butterfly
comma separated values
Command
Command Control Processor
command guidance
command interpreter
command key
command language
command line
command line interface
command line option
command module
command overhead
command post
command processing overhead
command processing overhead time
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy