Word:

Trionyx spiniferus

Noun1.Trionyx spiniferus - river turtle of western United States with a warty shell; prefers quiet water
Synonyms: spiny softshell
genus Trionyx, pancake turtle, soft-shelled turtle, spiny softshell, Trionyx
Browse
trinucleated
Trinucleus
Trio
Triobolar
Trioctile
triode
TriOEcia
TriOEcious
Triole
Triolein
Triolet
Trional
Trionychidae
Trionychoidea
Trionyx
Trionyx muticus
-- Trionyx spiniferus --
Triopidae
Triops
Trior
Triors
Triose
Triostium
Triostium perfoliatum
Trioxide
Trip
Trip hammer
trip line
trip out
trip the light fantastic
trip the light fantastic toe
trip up
trip wire
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy