Word:

Trinectes maculatus

Noun1.Trinectes maculatus - useless as food; in coastal streams from Maine to Texas and Panama
Synonyms: hogchoker
genus Trinectes, hogchoker, sole, Trinectes
Browse
trimmings
Trimness
Trimorph
Trimorphic
Trimorphism
Trimorphodon
Trimorphodon lambda
trimotored
Trimox
Trimurti
Trimyarian
Trinal
Trindle
Trine
trine immersion
Trinectes
-- Trinectes maculatus --
Trinepos
Trinervate
Trinerve
Tringa
Tringa flavipes
Tringa melanoleuca
Tringa nebularia
Tringa totanus
Tringle
Tringoid
Trinidad
Trinidad and Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago dollar
Trinidadian
Trinil man
Trinitarian
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy