Word:

Tenrec ecaudatus

Noun1.Tenrec ecaudatus - prolific animal that feeds chiefly on earthworms
Synonyms: tailless tenrec
genus Tenrec, tailless tenrec, tendrac, tenrec
Browse
tenorist
Tenormin
tenoroon
Tenorrhaphy
Tenositis
Tenosynovitis
Tenotome
Tenotomy
tenpence
Tenpenny
tenpenny nail
tenpin
tenpin bowling
Tenpins
tenpounder
Tenrec
-- Tenrec ecaudatus --
Tenrecidae
Tense
tense system
tense up
tensed
tensely
tenseness
Tensibility
Tensible
Tensile
tensile strength
Tensiled
Tensility
tensimeter
tensiometer
Tension
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy