Word:

Taxus cuspidata

Noun1.Taxus cuspidata - shrubby hardy evergreen of China and Japan having lustrous dark green foliage; cultivated in the eastern United States
Synonyms: Japanese yew
genus Taxus, Japanese yew, Taxus, yew
Browse
taxonomer
Taxonomic
taxonomic category
taxonomic group
taxonomical
taxonomically
Taxonomist
Taxonomy
Taxophytina
Taxopsida
Taxor
Taxpayer
taxpaying
Taxus
Taxus baccata
Taxus brevifolia
-- Taxus cuspidata --
Taxus floridana
Tay
Tay-Sachs
Tay-Sachs Disease
Tayalic
Tayassu
Tayassu angulatus
Tayassu pecari
Tayassu tajacu
Tayassuidae
Taylor
Taylor-White process
Taymyr Peninsula
Tayra
tayste
taz
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy