Word:

Sophora tetraptera

Noun1.Sophora tetraptera - shrub or small tree of New Zealand and Chile having pendulous racemes of tubular golden-yellow flowers; yields a hard strong wood
Synonyms: kowhai
genus Sophora, kowhai, Sophora, tree
Browse
Sophistic
sophistical
Sophisticate
sophisticated
Sophistication
Sophisticator
Sophistry
Sophocles
Sophomore
sophomore class
Sophomoric
Sophonias
Sophora
Sophora japonica
Sophora secundiflora
Sophora sinensis
-- Sophora tetraptera --
Sophta
Sopite
Sopition
Sopor
Soporate
Soporiferous
Soporific
Soporose
Sopper
sopping
Soppy
Sopra
sopranino
Sopranist
Soprano
soprano clef
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy