Word:

Sison amomum

Noun1.Sison amomum - slender roadside herb of western Europe and Mediterranean having foliage like parsley and white flowers with aromatic seeds
Synonyms: stone parsley
genus Sison, herb, herbaceous plant, Sison, stone parsley
Browse
Sisal grass
sisal hemp
Siscowet
SISD
Sise
Sisel
Siser
Siserara
sisham
Siskin
Siskin green
Siskiwit
siskiyou lewisia
Sismograph
Sismometer
Sison
-- Sison amomum --
Siss
sissified
sissiness
Sissoo
sissu
sissy
sissyish
Sist
Sister
Sister Block
Sister hooks
Sister of charity
sister ship
Sister-in-law
Sisterhood
Sistering
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy