Word:

Salmo gairdneri

Noun1.Salmo gairdneri - found in Pacific coastal waters and streams from lower California to Alaska
Synonyms: rainbow trout
genus Salmo, rainbow trout, Salmo, trout
Browse
Sallowness
Sally
sally forth
Sally Lunn
sally out
Sally port
sallying forth
Sallyman
Salm
Salmacis
Salmagundi
Salman Rushdie
Salmi
Salmiac
Salmis
Salmo
-- Salmo gairdneri --
Salmo salar
Salmo trutta
Salmon
salmon berry
Salmon killer
Salmon ladder
salmon loaf
salmon oil
Salmon peel
salmon pink
Salmon pipe
Salmon River
salmon trout
salmonberry
salmonella
Salmonella enteritidis
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy