Word:

Salicornia europaea

Noun1.Salicornia europaea - fleshy maritime plant having fleshy stems with rudimentary scalelike leaves and small spikes of minute flowers; formerly used in making glass
Synonyms: samphire, glasswort
genus Salicornia, glasswort, herb, herbaceous plant, Salicornia, samphire
Browse
salesmanship
salesperson
salesroom
Saleswoman
Salework
Salian
Salian Frank
Saliant
Saliaunce
Salic
Salic law
Salicaceae
Salicaceous
Salicales
Salicin
Salicornia
-- Salicornia europaea --
Salicyl
Salicylal
Salicylate
salicylate poisoning
Salicylic
salicylic acid
Salicylide
Salicylite
Salicylol
Salicylous
Salience
Saliency
Salient
salient angle
Salient polygon
Salient polyhedron
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy