Word:

Rupturewort

Rup´ture`wort´
n.1.(Bot.) Same as Burstwort.
Noun1.rupturewort - common prostrate Old World herb often used as a ground cover; formerly reputed to cure ruptures
Synonyms: Hernaria glabra
genus Hernaria, ground cover, groundcover, Hernaria, Hernaria glabra
Browse
Rupicapra
Rupicapra rupicapra
Rupicola
Rupicola peruviana
Rupicola rupicola
Rupicoline
rupicolous
rupicolous plant
Ruptiliocarpon
Ruptiliocarpon caracolito
ruptime
Ruption
Ruptuary
Rupture
Ruptured
ruptured intervertebral disc
-- Rupturewort --
Rural
rural area
Rural dean
Rural deanery
Rurales
Ruralism
Ruralist
Rurality
Ruralize
Rurally
Ruralness
Ruricolist
Ruridecanal
Rurigenous
Ruritania
Ruritanian
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy