Word:

Rosmarinus officinalis

Noun1.Rosmarinus officinalisRosmarinus officinalis - widely cultivated for its fragrant gray-green leaves used in cooking and in perfumery
Synonyms: rosemary
genus Rosmarinus, herb, herbaceous plant, rosemary, Rosmarinus
Browse
Rosied
Rosier
rosiglitazone
rosilla
Rosily
Rosin
rosin bag
Rosin oil
Rosiness
Rosinweed
Rosiny
rosita
Roskind grammars
Rosland
Rosmarine
Rosmarinus
-- Rosmarinus officinalis --
Rosolic
Ross
Ross Sea
Ross's gull
Rossbach
Rossel
Rosselly
Rossetti
Rossini
Rost
Rostand
Rostel
Rostellar
Rostellate
Rostelliform
Rostellum
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy