Word:

Progne subis

Noun1.Progne subisProgne subis - large North American martin of which the male is blue-black
Synonyms: purple martin
genus Progne, martin, Progne, purple martin
Browse
Progenitress
Progeniture
Progeny
progeria
progestational
progesterone
progestin
progestogen
proglet
Proglottid
Proglottis
Prognathi
Prognathic
Prognathism
Prognathous
Progne
-- Progne subis --
Prognosis
Prognostic
Prognosticable
Prognosticate
Prognostication
prognosticative
Prognosticator
Program
Program Composition Notation
program counter
Program Design Language
Program Evaluation and Review Technique
Program Information File
program library
program line
program music
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy