Word:

Pongamia glabra

Noun1.Pongamia glabra - evergreen Asiatic tree having glossy pinnate leaves and racemose creamy-white scented flowers; used as a shade tree
Synonyms: Indian beech
genus Pongamia, Indian beech, Pongamia, tree
Browse
Ponderer
Pondering
ponderosa
ponderosa pine
Ponderosity
Ponderous
Ponderous spar
Ponderously
Ponderousness
Pondfish
Pondweed
pondweed family
Pone
Ponent
pong
Pongamia
-- Pongamia glabra --
Pongee
Ponghee
pongid
Pongidae
Pongo
Pongo pygmaeus
Poniard
Ponibility
Ponka
Pons
pons asinorum
pons Varolii
Ponstel
Pontage
Ponte 25 de Abril
Pontederia
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy