Word:

Phlebotomus papatasii

Noun1.Phlebotomus papatasii - any of various small dipterous flies; blood-sucking females can transmit sandfly fever and leishmaniasis
Synonyms: sand fly, sandfly
genus Phlebotomus, gnat, Phlebotomus, sand fly, sandfly
Browse
Phintias
PHIPS
Phitoness
Phiz
phlebectomy
Phlebitis
Phlebodium
Phlebodium aureum
Phlebogram
Phlebolite
Phlebology
phlebothrombosis
phlebotomise
Phlebotomist
Phlebotomize
Phlebotomus
-- Phlebotomus papatasii --
Phlebotomy
Phlegethon
Phlegm
Phlegmagogue
Phlegmasia
phlegmasia alba dolens
Phlegmasia dolens
Phlegmatic
Phlegmatic temperament
Phlegmatical
Phlegmatically
Phlegmaticly
Phlegmon
Phlegmonous
phlegmy
Phleme
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy