Word:

Perodicticus potto

Noun1.Perodicticus pottoPerodicticus potto - a kind of lemur
Synonyms: kinkajou, potto
genus Perodicticus, kinkajou, lemur, Perodicticus, potto
Browse
perniciously
perniciousness
Pernicity
Pernickety
Pernio
Pernis
Pernis apivorus
Pernoctalian
Pernoctation
Pernod
Pernor
Pernor of profits
Pernot furnace
Pernyi moth
Pernyi silkworm
Perodicticus
-- Perodicticus potto --
Perofskite
Perognathus
Perognathus flavescens
Perognathus flavus
Perognathus hispidus
Perogue
PEROM
Peromyscus
Peromyscus eremicus
Peromyscus gossypinus
Peromyscus leucopus
Peromyscus maniculatus
Peron
Peronate
Peroneal
peroneal vein
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy