Word:

Pernis apivorus

Noun1.Pernis apivorusPernis apivorus - Old World hawk that feeds on bee larvae and small rodents and reptiles
Synonyms: honey buzzard
genus Pernis, hawk, honey buzzard, Pernis
Browse
Permuter
Pern
Pernambuco
pernambuco wood
Pernancy
Pernel
Pernicion
Pernicious
pernicious anaemia
pernicious anemia
perniciously
perniciousness
Pernicity
Pernickety
Pernio
Pernis
-- Pernis apivorus --
Pernoctalian
Pernoctation
Pernod
Pernor
Pernor of profits
Pernot furnace
Pernyi moth
Pernyi silkworm
Perodicticus
Perodicticus potto
Perofskite
Perognathus
Perognathus flavescens
Perognathus flavus
Perognathus hispidus
Perogue
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy