Word:

Penstemon centranthifolius

Noun1.Penstemon centranthifolius - plant with bright red tubular flowers in long narrow clusters near tips of erect stems; coastal ranges from central California southward
Synonyms: scarlet bugler
genus Penstemon, Penstemon, scarlet bugler, wild flower, wildflower
Browse
Pensile
Pensileness
Pension
pension account
pension fund
pension off
pension plan
pensionable
Pensionary
Pensioner
Pensive
Pensived
Pensively
Pensiveness
Penstemon
Penstemon barbatus
-- Penstemon centranthifolius --
Penstemon cyananthus
Penstemon davidsonii
Penstemon deustus
Penstemon dolius
Penstemon fruticosus
Penstemon linarioides
Penstemon newberryi
Penstemon palmeri
Penstemon parryi
Penstemon rupicola
Penstemon rydbergii
Penstemon serrulatus
Penstemon whippleanus
Penstock
Pent
pent-
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy