Word:

Parthenium argentatum

Noun1.Parthenium argentatum - much-branched subshrub with silvery leaves and small white flowers of Texas and northern Mexico; cultivated as a source of rubber
Synonyms: guayule
genus Parthenium, guayule, Parthenium, subshrub, suffrutex
Browse
part-time
part-timer
Partable
Partage
Partake
partake in
partaker
partan
Parte quacumque integranta sublata
parted
parted leaf
Parter
Parterre
Partheniad
Parthenic
Parthenium
-- Parthenium argentatum --
Parthenium hysterophorus
Parthenium integrifolium
parthenocarpy
Parthenocissus
Parthenocissus quinquefolia
Parthenocissus tricuspidata
parthenogenesis
Parthenogenetic
Parthenogenitive
Parthenogeny
Parthenon
Parthenope
parthenote
Parthia
Parthian
Parthian arrow
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy