Word:

Parochetus communis

Noun1.Parochetus communis - trailing trifoliate Asiatic and African herb having cobalt blue flowers
Synonyms: shamrock pea
genus Parochetus, herb, herbaceous plant, Parochetus, shamrock pea
Browse
Parmesan
Parmesan cheese
ParMod
Parnahiba
Parnaiba
Parnassia
Parnassia fimbriata
Parnassia palustris
Parnassian
Parnassien
Parnassus
Parnell
Parnellism
Parnellite
Paroccipital
Parochetus
-- Parochetus communis --
Parochial
parochial school
Parochialism
Parochiality
Parochialize
Parochially
Parochian
Parodic
parodist
parody
paroicous
Paroket
Parol
Parol arrest
Parol contract
parol evidence rule
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy