Word:

Ovis musimon

Noun1.Ovis musimonOvis musimon - wild short-fleeced mountain sheep of Corsica and Sardinia
Synonyms: moufflon, mouflon
genus Ovis, moufflon, mouflon, mountain sheep, Ovis
Browse
Ovigerous
Ovile
Ovimbundu
Ovine
Ovipara
Oviparity
Oviparous
Oviposit
Ovipositing
Ovipositor
oviraptorid
Ovis
Ovis ammon
Ovis aries
Ovis canadensis
Ovis montana dalli
-- Ovis musimon --
Ovis poli
Ovis vignei
Ovisac
Ovism
Ovist
Ovococcus
Ovocon
ovoflavin
Ovoid
Ovolo
Ovology
Ovoplasma
ovotestis
Ovotesttis
Ovoviviparous
Ovral
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy