Word:

Olea lanceolata

Noun1.Olea lanceolata - small New Zealand tree having red pulpy one-seeded fruit
Synonyms: white maire
genus Olea, Olea, olive tree, white maire
Browse
Oldfield
oldie
Oldish
Oldness
Oldster
oldtimer
Olduvai Gorge
oldwench
oldwife
OLE
OLE custom controls
OLE DS
OLE for Process Control
Olea
Olea cunninghamii
Olea europaea
-- Olea lanceolata --
Oleaceae
Oleaceous
Oleaginous
Oleaginousness
Oleales
Oleamen
Oleander
oleander fern
Oleandra
Oleandra mollis
Oleandra neriiformis
Oleandraceae
Oleandrin
Oleandrine
Olearia
Olearia argophylla
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy