Word:

Myrrhis odorata

Noun1.Myrrhis odorata - European herb with soft ferny leaves and white flowers
Synonyms: sweet cicely
genus Myrrhis, herb, herbaceous plant, Myrrhis, sweet cicely
Browse
Myrmotherine
Myrobalan
myrobalan plum
Myronic
Myropolist
Myrosin
Myroxylon
Myroxylon balsamum
Myroxylon balsamum pereirae
Myroxylon pereirae
Myroxylon toluiferum
Myrrh
myrrh tree
Myrrhic
Myrrhine
Myrrhis
-- Myrrhis odorata --
Myrsinaceae
Myrsine
myrsine family
Myrtaceae
Myrtaceous
myrtaceous tree
Myrtales
Myrtiform
Myrtillocactus
Myrtillocactus geometrizans
Myrtle
myrtle beech
myrtle bird
myrtle family
myrtle flag
myrtle oak
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy